|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
1 |
Hamer, Red Four Seasons of Chester County Grasonville, Maryland, U.S.A. Four Seasons Book Pub 1988 0960540040 / 9780960540044 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket Signed Signed title page. Designation of 2458th copy of a limited edition of 3,000 books. Volume II. Price clipped.96 pages.Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Price:
38.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Jackson, Earl The Natural History Story of Chiricahua National Monument Globe, Arizona Southwest Parks and Monuments Association 1970 First Printing Paperback Very Good Scarce book. Small fold to front cover, otherwise very clean. 76 pages of photos and information. All orders processed and sent within one business day. Proud member IOBA- Independent Online Booksellers Association.Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Price:
22.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Kern, Walter Graubunden I Das Engadin, Die Umwelt Des Inn Und Der Suden Switzerland Urs Grafverlag G.M.B.H. Basel 1944 Hardcover Very Good Good Jacket Very clean. Gray cloth covered boards. Boards are a little warped. Dj is somewhat stained and chipped with a few tears. Dust jacket is now protected by archival quality mylar cover. Text is in German. All orders processed within 24 hours.Cloth. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Price:
44.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Macdonald-Smith, Ian Scape to Bermuda, A Ian MacDonald-Smith,Bermuda 1992 9768012692 / 9789768012692 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Jacket Signed Signed by author and presented to two names. Solid and square book. Wonderful color photos. Proud member IOBA- Independent Online Booksellers Association.Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Price:
33.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Michener, James A. Iberia: Spanish Travels and Reflections Volume 1 & 2 Corgi Books 1968 0552953008 / 9780552953009 Paperback Very Good Boxed set. Some shelf wear and fading to box. Books are very clean. Lavishly illustrated. "Only a writer such as James Michener could capture the essence, the richness and colour of the wild, contradictory land that is Spain."Oversized Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Price:
22.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Morris, J. Malcolm The Wise Bamboo Rutland Vermont, Tokyo, Japan Charles E. Tuttle Company 1956 Paperback Good "This is a special edition for sale in Japan, Okinawa and Korea only, being a complete and unabridged photo- offset reproduction of the first American edition." Red illustrated cover. Some pages have been folded. Expected shelf wear. Author's account of six hectic, funny and exciting years as manager of Tokyo's Imperial Hotel. 253 pp.Trade Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Price:
11.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Olivier, Willie & Sandra African Adventurer's Guide to Namibia Cape Town Struik Publisher's 2000 1868725731 / 9781868725731 Paperback Very Good Book is almost like new. There is a small green dot on the bottom of the book pages, not a remainder mark. Very rare book! 308 pages. "Descriptions of Namibia's numerous nature reserves and national parks include comprehensive maps as well as details of flora, fauna, geology and interesting historical features." All orders processed and sent within one business day, carefully packaged with confirmation. Proud member IOBA- Independent Online Booksellers Association.Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Pogue, Robert E. T. Beautiful Journeys Bushwood, MD Robert T. Pogue 1978 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Stamped compliments of St. Clements Island Museum and crossed out on inside front cover. Otherwise a very nice book.Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
|